· ComDev Park Info
 · Indoor Information  · Travel Teams  · Program Info  · Refund Policy  · House League    - Finals Day    - Schedules    - Standings    - 2016-17 Indoor Rules    - FAQ
 · Outdoor Information  · Travel Teams  · REP Team Players  · Program Information  · Refund Policy  · House League    - Schedules    - Finals Day
 · Program Info  · Players  · Coaches  · CYS Staff Coach Bios
 · Tournament Information  · Game Schedules  · Past Results
 · LTPD Information
 · Address & Office Hours  · Contacts & Links  · Jobs  · Information    - Publications    - Fitness Tax Credit
 · Our Sponsors  · About CYS Sponsorship
 · Referee Information  · Ontario Soccer Lightning Safety
                    cys                        cys  Phone: (519) 653-8800        cys  Fax: (519) 653-7892
cys Email the Clubhouse     cys CYS Map     cys Contact a Coach     cys CYS Twitter     cys Wall of Excellence




































Girls Under 9 Target Squad SWDSL
Coach Jason Erratt

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Sydney M
Emma D
Jenna B
Selena B
Charlotte B
Mikaela R
Cylie M
Nyla R
Ruby P
Abby K
Ava F
Zarina R
Natalie E
Zoe B
Sophia L
Naveah O
Megan B
Breonna B

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 10 Target Squad SWDSL
Coach Nancy Jenkins

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Hayley W
Grace V
Julia P
Julianna M
Sadie S
Katie J
Dani J
Alia L
Kristina C
Gabriella M
Alea W
Orianna L
Hailey H
Sophia R

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 11 Target Squad SWDSL
Coach Miranda Wiley

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Autumn S
Brooklyn I
Katrina Cr
Molly O
Mya H
Emma F
Chaylan D
Paige S
Katie Mc
Tia F
Brianna B
Faith S
Ravneet S
Sara B
Emilia S

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 12 Target Squad SWDSL
Coach Damien Clamp

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Aviana I
Savanah B
Dior C
Lily V
Heidi C
Braelyn R
Lauren W
Ava F
Vanessa R
Ciara P
Anne F
April R
Kiera C
Emma L
Rileigh M

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 13 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Ian Fraser

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Daniella N
Chloe H
Haley C
Olivia B
Nicole M
Machin C
Sierra S
Jessica P
Victoria B
Peyton F
Kailey S
Jasneet S
Sarah M
Serena G
April W
Katelyn D
Stephanie Mc
Olivia Z

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 14 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Angelo Muro

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Bronwyn E
Caitlyn K
Maria M
Azra S
Sydney S
Alexandra H
Morgan B
Sara D
Kiera M
Emily S
Alisha B
Kylia C
Ella R
Sydney M
Dominique N
Samneet S

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 14 WRSL
Coach Dean Carr

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ally M
Avery C
Shelly C
Hannah Y
Evelyn S
Maggie C
Nicole D
Logan B
Abby D
Savannah S
Taylor D
Karlee T
Samantha M
Emily C
Sabina M

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 15 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Artur Brasil

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Claire R
Tayler B
Gaby J
Isabella D
Ceilidh D
Natasha F
Patrizia P
Paige M
Tatiana O
Madison M
Kailey S
Elissa G
Larissa Z
Maddison M
Amelia R
Ola Z

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 16 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Jim Miller

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Juliana H
Sydney M
Kaylee B
Abby W
Victoria S
Claire B
Natalie B
Amy S
Georgia Y
Taylor M
Nikki S
Sommer S
Emma B
Kali Z
Marguerite L
Makayla F

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 16 Recreational SWDSL
Coach Craig McLeman

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Abby V
Avery M
McKenna N
Mikaela E
Kerrington P
Karli H
Breanna M
Kristina M
Emily S
Katria E
Alicia R
Casandra H
DeAnna M
Ayton J
Daysha B

Go Back to Team Selections
























Girls Under 18 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Jon Dixon

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Under Consideration
Marissa K
Kaitlyn M
Jaden C
Madison M
Alyssa P
Taryn O
Rachael D
Olivia E
Laura P
Cali B
Abby S
Taylor V
Marley B
Hannah C
Alissa P
Haley T

Go Back to Team Selections
























Women's u21/18 WRSL
Coach Phil Worton

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Under Consideration
Nicole B
Sophie R
Mya S
Megan H
Logan P
Rebecca Q
Maggie M
Katelyn D
Adrianna M
Emily S
Karlie P
Claire L
Hannah W
Julia V
Makayla C
Anita B
Brittany G
Taylor T
Autumn H
Abby
Ashley E

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 9 Development Team SWDSL
Coach Jaime Fraga

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Under Consideration
Under Consideration
Under Consideration
Logan W
Cristian F
Makesh N
Jackson A
Raj D
Darko S
Dominic P
Nathaniel L
Michael M
Jayden P
Tiago A
Brennan K
Semiao M
Liam R

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 9 Target Squad SWDSL
Coach Mark Wildi

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Tiago B
Luke W
Brody B
Noah A
Liam S
Jayden A
Xavier D
Blake D
Drew H
Alex O
Evan Q
Ryan K
Jaden V
Jake H
Sebastian K
Ben D
Christopher D
Marcus J
Lucas M
Neo B
Brennan K

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 10 Target Squad SWDSL
Coaches Joe Romeo - Craig McMurtrie

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Teegan D
Marcus F
Owen K
Calum M
Owen B
Noah R
Shanvir S
Alex H
Lucas T
Fynn B
Chris B
Daoud I
Dantay E
Piniael M
William G
Joel O
Daniel S
Yousef A
Travis R
Damien C
Derick G
Luca A
Mateo G
Beau V

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 10 Development Squad SWDSL
Coach Joel Corbeil

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Dylan M
Andrew C
Colton S
Mateo C
Arshdeep D
Noah A
Owen C
Tyler B
Riley S
Josue C
Brayden K
Lukas D

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 11 Development Squad SWDSL
Coach Peter Botelho

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Under Consideration
Daniel D
Ethan P
Dante B
Matthew M
Nathan M
Marcus M
Dave D
Lincoln G
Gurtaj K
Yahya S
Lyam L
Ivan Mintz (GK)

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 11 Target Squad SWDSL
Co Coaches Chris Ramsay - Glen Dilworth

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Aiden B
Keeran C
Rory V
Hayden J
Jackson H
Giovanni M
Jaden R
Gabriel R
Lucas O
Bon L
Daniel M
Cameron B
Bryan B
Tadd M
Jack D
Steven M
Rocco P
Michele P
William M
Isaac M
Anthony F
Devin O
Nicholas E
Owen C
Ji S
Abdel A
Marcus M

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 12 Target Team SWDSL
Coach Liam Tiernan

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Anthony O
Michael G
Adrian A
Ethan K
Kyan R
Keegan C
Lucas H
Camilo V
Andy C
Eyosaya M
Jonard L
Cisco F
Callum T
Stefan U
Antonio T
Kaden D

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 12 Team Development Teams
SWDSL Coach White - Coach Paul Sweeney

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Darius D
Dante S
Wade M
Trayton R
Ethan P
Adam H
Ibrahim K
Taha K
Mohammed A
Lucas G
Alex B
Noah R
Cohen A

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 12 Team Development Teams
SWDSL Coach Blue - Coach Dave VanWyngaarden

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Lucas C
Tyler S
Noah R
Mateo R
Marcus C
Michael
John V
Zaid M
Christopher M
Logan B
Jason N
Ethan R

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 13 SWDSL Competitive Team
Coaches Keisha Ponte and Jessy Zolnierczyk

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Under Consideration
Under Consideration
Under Consideration
Ryan S
Daniel H
Terence M
Seth C
Rowen P
Lorenzo R
Thomas P
Abdalah A
Marcus D
Muzzamil K
Dylan S
Lucas S
Lucas C
Carter K
Nolan K
Spiros G
Isaac H
Ariel N

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 13 WRSL
Coach Henry VanderHoef

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Brayden M
Dylan M
Morgan M
Konrad S
Gabriel V
Dillon T
Nicholas F
Justice R
Colt B
Jacob M
Owen C
Shubh P
Adam C
Tyler B
Dorian R
Jackson B
Keegan P

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 14 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Mike Scardino

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Dominic B
George G
Logan H
Andrew J
Zachary R
Shane R
Sheldon R
Colton S
Jack R
Cardin V
Tiago B
Vincent O
Daniel
Ethan V
Colin V
Ethan E

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 14 WRSL
Coach Frank Rocha

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Mateo A
Daniel H
Frankie R
Luc L
Adam L
Luka U
Marko A
Matej P
Nikola S
Alex K
Niven H
Carter R
Ricardo A
Joban D
Joshua L
Owen B

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 15 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Roy Rodrigues

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tristan W
Matthew P
Brandon O
Tyler R
David M
Oscar G
Jacob B
Carter T
Owen L
Caleb W
Ethan S
Syed A
Yusseff A
Filipe O
Carson B
Sam D

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 16 Competitive SWDSL
Coach Jeff Henhoeffer

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Daniel N
Malik V
Aaron F
Riley S
Justin H
Ethan L
Sim B
Kyler O
Kaiym W
Brett M
Dimitri V
Sativir B
Peter D
Harman G
Josh H
Joshua G

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 16 WRSL
Coach Peter Stachowiak

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sebastian Z
Joe L
Cedric M
Ruairi T
Roni A
Ekum S
Connor P
Gianpaolo I
Carter J
Adam D
Dryden
Jamil K
Stefan M
Rhys C
Kieran T
Matteo C
Jack B

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 17 WRSL
Coach Martin Naud

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Under Consideration
Anthony K
Jesse V
Gurkarn S
Harsharan S
Jonathan B
Chase P
Jayden M
Scott M
Ruban B
Hunter M
Domenic N
Warren W
David A
Sylvano L
Javon G
Brandon T
Louis M

Go Back to Team Selections
























Boys Under 18 Competitive Team SWDSL
Coach Ian Brown

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Under Consideration
Ian D
Kyle M
Jordan J
Bailey O
Karl O
Sebastian F
Michael B
Eric L
Josh W)
Jordan B
Dylan M
Umberto P
Gurshan M
John D
Rob R
Nick P
Marco M
Matthew D

Go Back to Team Selections
























Under 21 Men's OSL Regional Division
or Under 21 Men's WRSL
Coach Manny Amorim

No. Player
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Connor M
Tyler Neves-O
Latrell A
Josh F
Ronald M
Lucas S
Phillip T
Miguel B
Nick G
Keegan D
Jacob S
Derek P
Mussa N
Surab A
David S
Josh S
Matthew D
Matthew F
Clayton K

Go Back to Team Selections

























up   Go Back to the Top                                        cys   2013 © Cambridge Youth Soccer